We are still open and taking orders – FREE Shipping – Made In Australia

PRIVACY POLICY

In this privacy policy, “we”, “us” and “our” means Vintage Printz (ABN 91 407 840 272 ) of 44 King Street, Warwick, Queensland Australia 4370

Background

Our website is created from prints sourced around the world and digitized, printed & delivered from our warehouse we also use affiliates to create a sale on a commission basis. This means we may collect personal information from you under two different circumstances. Firstly, we may collect information relating to your use of our website. Secondly, we may collect information relating to your purchase of products from our affiliates.

What personal information do we collect?

If you choose to contact us, we will collect your contact details and any other information you choose to provide. Our website server automatically collects navigational data, including the type of browser you are using, your IP address, the URL you have come from, and the time you spent on our site, your domain type and server. This kind of information is collected by almost all commercial websites, using cookies. Our cookies do not capture or track any personal information. You may elect to set your computer so that cookies are not placed in your browser.

 

 

Collection of information generally

If we do ask you for information, we will endeavor to say which information we require and which information is optional.

You may choose not to provide us with any personal information. If you do so, however, you will not be able to purchase products from our affiliates and you may not be able to use some or all of this website.

 

 

How is your personal information used by us?

We use your information to assist us in providing this website shopping platform and to enable affiliates/store to fulfill your purchase order.

 

If you have “opted in” to receive our marketing and other communications, we may inform you of products available on our website and other matters. If you later decide you no longer wish to receive these communications you may “unsubscribe” using the link provided in our emails or by contacting our Privacy Officer (see contact details below).

 

We may use your information for other purposes outlined at the time it is collected, or for purposes which can reasonably be inferred from the circumstances in which the information is supplied. We may also keep and file information.

 

Will your personal information be given to anyone else?

 

As noted above, we collect information on behalf of affiliates & our store. We stipulate that they use such information only for the purposes of providing the products you order.

 

We may disclose information to third parties to whom we contract out specialized functions (e.g. technology service providers and electronic payment organizations). These services may be based in various countries. We take steps to ensure that all our contractors keep such information confidential and use it only to provide the services required by us.

 

Disclosures may also need to be made to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisors in accordance with legal requirements.

 

Access to and correction of your personal information

 

You have a right to seek access to information we hold about you. We may charge you for the cost of providing such access. You also have a right to ask us to correct information that is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

If you have any concerns or complaints about how we handle your personal information, or if you have any questions about this policy, please contact our Privacy Officer. If we fail to respond within 30 days or if you are dissatisfied with our response, you may make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

 

Is your personal information stored safely?

 

We take reasonable steps to safeguard information held by us from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification or disclosure. Our IT systems are password protected and comply with security standards. Paper files are stored on premises that are locked when unattended.

 

Contacting our Privacy Officer

 

If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, or if you wish to complain about how we have handled personal information about you, please contact our Privacy Officer by email info@vintageprintz.com or by mail at 44 King Street, Warwick, Queensland Australia 4370

 

Revisions to this privacy policy

We may revise this privacy policy from time to time. We will include a notice on this Website alerting you when any such revisions have been made.

Revised 30 November 2017

Your SEO optimized title page contents